News Diary Dates & Events History Location Membership
INDEX ©

The New Glyn Valley Tramway and Industrial Heritage Trust

Updated  21st April 2017


News

For more information please contact the Membership Secretary  

Mrs Eunice K Roberts

email:  thenewglynvalleytramway@gmail.com

For more information please see the ‘Membership Page’

Formerly: Glyn Valley Tramway Group, founded in 1974

See schedule on the News Page

Our Museum, located in

the Village of Glynceiriog,

is now open to the public  


© John Amlot/Jonathon Clay

Rebuilding the GVT in the Village of Glynceiriog

 Glynceiriog, now converted into the Museum of the GVT

The Old GVT Engine Shed